Diary 

< 2018 >

March
Sunday 25th County Squad Match at home to Cambridgeshire (County Friendlies) Stoke by Nayland
April
Thursday 5th County Squad Match at home to Professionals (County V Professionals) Frinton
Saturday 14th 08:00 - 09:36 Keating Qualifier Frinton
Saturday 28th County Squad Match away to Kent (County Friendlies) SHEERNESS
May
Sunday 13th County Squad Match at home to BB&O (County League ) CHELMSFORD
Saturday 19th County Squad Match away to E.C. FOURSOMES (County Foursomes) SEACROFT GC
Friday 25th 08:00 - 09:30 Sir Michael Bonallack Trophy & Colts Championship Thorpe Hall
Sunday 27th County Squad Match away to MIDDLESEX (County League ) NORTHWOOD
Thursday 31st The Faldo Wedge Canons Brook
The Faldo Wedge - Team Competition Canons Brook
June
Saturday 9th Essex Amateur Championship Rd 2 Upminster
Esplen Trophy Upminster
08:00 - 10:00 Essex Amateur Championship Rd 1 Upminster
Sunday 10th 08:00 - 09:00 Essex Amateur Championship Rd 3 & 4 Upminster
Sunday 17th Colts Squad Match away to Hertfordshire (Colts League) The Shire
Tuesday 19th Veterans Trophies Woolston Manor
Wednesday 27th 12:00 - 13:12 Herbert Bishop Vase Colne Valley
July
Sunday 1st County Squad Match at home to HERTFORDSHIRE (County League )
Thursday 5th 12:00 - 13:28 Essex Seniors Championship Day 1 Bentley
Friday 6th Essex Seniors Championship Day 2 Bentley
Saturday 14th County Squad Match away to 6 MAN TEAM (County 6 Man Team) ORSETT
Thursday 19th 08:00 - 09:20 The Cliffords Trophy Stock Brook Manor
Thursday 26th U12 Championship / Brian Fuller Trophy Braxted Park
August
Wednesday 1st Essex Boys Championship Team Trophy Rochford Hundred
Essex Boys Championship PM Rochford Hundred
08:00 - 09:03 Essex Boys Championship AM Rochford Hundred
Wednesday 8th 08:00 - 08:56 Essex Boys Foursomes Championship Gosfield
Thursday 9th U14 CGT - Brentwood Brentwood
Tuesday 14th 09:00 - 09:40 U14 Championship & Fred Stillwell Trophy Maylands
Sunday 26th 13:00 - 13:24 U17 Community Golf Tour - Braintree Braintree
Friday 31st U14 CGT - Garon Park Garon Park (South/East)
September
Sunday 2nd County Squad Match away to BEDFORDSHIRE (County League ) MILLBROOK
13:00 - 13:24 U17 Community Golf Tour - Wanstead Wanstead
Friday 7th 08:00 - 09:50 The Romford Trophy Romford
Saturday 15th 08:00 - 09:50 Upminster Trophies Upminster
Sunday 30th 09:30 - 10:50 Mullis Trophy Ballards Gore
October
Sunday 7th County Squad Match away to HAMPSHIRE (County League ) FRILFORD HEATH (RED)
Friday 26th EGU U16 - End of Year Tournament The Warren
November
Wednesday 14th Delegates Meeting Chelmsford GC
Friday 23rd EGU Annual County Dinner Three Rivers