More

Essex Golf Union

Woodford GC Brentwood GC - The Essex Foursomes Championship - 23 September 2018 Thorndon Park GC Colne Valley - Herbert Bishop Vase - 27 June 2018 Frinton GC - Keating Trophy - 14 April 2018 Rochford Hundred - Essex Boys Championship 1 August 2018

Youth Shield 2018

Handicap League Fixtures      Scratch League Fixtures


Handicap League Entries

Zone A League Table   

Club Pld W L F A Pts Diff
1Braintree1104123
2Colchester1103221
3Colne Valley0000000
4Elsenham000000
5Frinton101230-1
6Gosfield Lake101140-3
Zone A League Results

Club123456
1Colchester
3



2Frinton2




3Colne Valley





4Gosfield Lake




1
5Elsenham





6Braintree


4

​
Zone B League Table

Club Pld W L F A Pts Diff
1The Warren1104123
2Burnham on Crouch1103221
3Chelmsford0000000
4Thorndon Park0000000
5Warley Park0000000
6Bentley101230-1
7Forrester Park101140-3
Zone B League Results

Club1234567
1The Warren
4




2Forrester Park1





3Burnham on Crouch


3


4Bentley

2



5Chelmsford






6Warley Park






7Thorndon Park







Zone C League Table

Club Pld W L F A Pts Diff
1Upminster0000000
2Romford0000000
3Crowlands Heath0000000
4Epping0000000
5Langdon Hills0000000
6Wanstead0000000
Zone C League Results

Club123456
1Upminster





2Romford





3Crowlands Heath





4Epping





5Langdon Hills





6Wanstead






Zone D League Table

Club Pld W L F A Pts Diff
1Boyce Hill0000000
2Stock Brook Manor0000000
3Thorpe Hall0000000
4Rochford Hundred0000000
5The Rayleigh Club0000000
6Garon Park0000000
Zone D League Results

Club123456
1Boyce Hill





2Stock Brook Manor





3Thorpe Hall





4Rochford Hundred





5The Rayleigh Club





6Garon Park






Scratch League Entries

Zone W League Table

Club Pld W L F A Pts Diff
1Colne Valley0000000
2Clacton on Sea0000000
3Colchester0000000
4Elsenham0000000
5Stoke by Nayland0000000
Zone W League Results

Club12345
1Colne Valley




2Clacton on Sea




3Colchester




4Elsenham




5Stoke by Nayland





Zone X League Table

Club Pld W L F A Pts Diff
1Upminster0000000
2Chigwell0000000
3Hainault Forest0000000
4West Essex0000000
5Abridge0000000
Zone X League Results

Club12345
1Upminster




2Chigwell




3Hainault Forest




4West Essex




5Abridge





Zone Y League Table

Club Pld W L F A Pts Diff
1Garon Park1104123
2Boyce Hill0000000
3Thorpe Hall0000000
4Three Rivers0000000
5Langdon Hills101140-3
Zone Y League Results

Club12345
1Three Rivers




2Boyce Hill




3Langdon Hills



1
4Thorpe Hall




5Garon Park

4


Zone Z League Table

Club Pld W L F A Pts Diff
1Warley Park0000000
2Stock Brook Manor0000000
3Orsett0000000
4Chelmsford0000000
5Thorndon Park0000000
Zone Z League Results

Club12345
1Warley Park




2Stock Brook Manor




3Orsett




4Chelmsford




5Thorndon Park










Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.