Diary
< 2021 >
January | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday | 1st | |||||||
March | ||||||||
Sunday | 21st | Thornton Cup - Preliminary Round | ||||||
Sunday | 28th | LF Wood Championship - Preliminary Round | ||||||
April | ||||||||
Saturday | 10th | Youth Shield - League Match | ||||||
County Squad Match away to Kent friendly (County Friendlies) | Sheerness | |||||||
Sunday | 11th | Norman Plumb Trophy - Rd 1 | ||||||
Thornton Cup - Rd 1 | ||||||||
Sunday | 18th | LF Wood - Rd 1 | ||||||
Friday | 23rd | Seniors Team & John Day Trophy - Rd 1 | ||||||
May | ||||||||
Saturday | 1st | Youth Shield - League Match | ||||||
Thursday | 6th | County Squad Match at home to Professionals (County V Professionals) | Frinton | |||||
Sunday | 9th | Norman Plumb Trophy - Rd 2 | ||||||
Thornton Cup - Rd 2 | ||||||||
Thornton Cup Plate - Rd 1 | ||||||||
Friday | 14th | Seniors Team & John Day Trophy - Rd 2 | ||||||
Saturday | 15th | Youth Shield - League Match | ||||||
Sunday | 16th | LF Wood - Rd 2 | ||||||
LF Wood Plate - Rd 1 | ||||||||
Friday | 28th | 08:00 - 09:48 | SIR MICHAEL BONALLACK TROPHY & COLTS CHAMPIONSHIP | Thorpe Hall | ||||
Saturday | 29th | Youth Shield - League Match | ||||||
Sunday | 30th | County Squad Match away to Bedfordshire SE League (County League ) | Apsley Guise | |||||
June | ||||||||
Saturday | 5th | 08:00 - 09:48 | Essex Amateur Championship Day 1 AM & PM | Abridge | ||||
Sunday | 6th | 08:00 - 09:03 | Essex Amateur Championship Day 2 AM & PM | Abridge | ||||
Friday | 11th | Seniors Team & John Day Trophy - Rd 3 | ||||||
Saturday | 12th | Youth Shield - League Match | ||||||
Sunday | 13th | LF Wood - Rd 3 | ||||||
LF Wood Plate - Rd 2 | ||||||||
Wednesday | 23rd | 12:30 - 13:26 | Herbert Bishop Vase | Theydon Bois | ||||
Saturday | 26th | Youth Shield - League Match | ||||||
Sunday | 27th | Norman Plumb Trophy - Rd 3 | ||||||
Thornton Cup - Rd 3 | ||||||||
Thornton Cup Plate - Rd 2 | ||||||||
July | ||||||||
Sunday | 4th | LF Wood Plate - Quarter-Finals | ||||||
LF Wood-Quarter - Finals | ||||||||
County Squad Match at home to BB&O SE League (County League ) | Chelmsford | |||||||
Friday | 9th | Seniors Team & John Day Trophy - Quarter-Finals | ||||||
Saturday | 10th | County Squad Match away to English County Champs Qualifyer (County 6 Man Team) | Eaton | |||||
Tuesday | 13th | 08:00 - 09:48 | The Keating Trophy Qualifier | Orsett | ||||
Saturday | 17th | Youth Shield - Quarter-Finals | ||||||
Sunday | 18th | Keating Matchplay Day 1 | Orsett Golf Club | |||||
Saturday | 24th | Keating Matchplay Day 2 | Orsett Golf Club | |||||
Sunday | 25th | Norman Plumb Trophy - Quarter-Finals | ||||||
Thornton Cup - Quarter-Finals | ||||||||
Thornton Cup Plate - Quarter-Finals | ||||||||
August | ||||||||
Sunday | 1st | LF Wood Plate - Semi-Finals | ||||||
LF Wood-Semi - Finals | ||||||||
Wednesday | 4th | Seniors Team Championship - Semi-Finals | ||||||
Sunday | 8th | County Squad Match away to Middlesex SE League (County League ) | Sudbury | |||||
Wednesday | 11th | John Day Trophy -Semi-Finals | ||||||
Saturday | 14th | County Squad Match away to Eastern Counties Foursomes (County Foursomes) | Seacroft | |||||
Sunday | 15th | Norman Plumb Trophy - Semi-Finals | ||||||
Thornton Cup - Semi Finals | ||||||||
Thornton Cup Plate - Semi-finals | ||||||||
Saturday | 21st | Youth Shield - Semi-Finals | ||||||
Sunday | 22nd | Armitage Cup | Wanstead | |||||
Colts Squad Match away to Kent (Colts League) | Sittingbourne | |||||||
Sunday | 29th | LF Wood - Final | ||||||
September | ||||||||
Wednesday | 1st | Seniors Team Championship - Final | ||||||
Friday | 3rd | 08:10 - 09:49 | The Romford Trophy | Romford Golf Club | ||||
Sunday | 5th | Thornton Cup - Final | ||||||
Wednesday | 8th | John Day Trophy - Final | ||||||
Saturday | 11th | 08:00 - 09:50 | Upminster Trophies | Upminster Golf Club | ||||
Sunday | 12th | Norman Plumb Trophy - Final | ||||||
Youth Shield - Final | ||||||||
County Squad Match at home to Hertfordshire SE League (County League ) | Romford | |||||||
Sunday | 26th | 08:00 - 09:03 | Mullis Trophy | Gosfield Lake-Lakes | ||||
October | ||||||||
Sunday | 3rd | LF Wood Plate - Final | ||||||
Thornton Cup Plate - Final | ||||||||
Sunday | 24th | County Squad Match away to Surrey (County League ) | The Army Club | |||||
Thursday | 28th | Norman Garon Trust Community Tour - Garon Park Yellow | Garon Park Golf Complex-West/East | |||||
November | ||||||||
Wednesday | 10th | 19:00 - 21:00 | Delegates Meeting | Chelmsford Golf Club |