More

Essex Golf Union

Braxted Park Woodford GC Brentwood GC Thorndon Park GC Colne Valley Frinton GC Rochford Hundred Braintree Gosfield Lake Thorpe Hall Canons Brook The Warren Three Rivers

Herbert Bishop Vase

Wednesday 23rd June 2021, White & Red Tees, Theydon Bois

(85% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamNett Results
1stJohn Turnbull Theydon Bois Golf Club (15) & Neil Taylor Theydon Bois Golf Club (9) 46
2ndGary Stevenson Brentwood Golf Club (3) & Alan Parmenter Crondon Park Golf & Country Club (16) 43
3rdMichael Saffill Braintree (22) & Matthew Bowman Kings Lynn Golf Club (12) 42
4thRob Steele Stock Brook Manor Golf Club (13) & Graham Page Stock Brook Manor Golf Club (10) 41
5thM Papachristodolou Hartswood Golf Club (18) & Tony Crispin Hartswood Golf Club (16) 41
6thJulie Ruscoe Colchester Golf Club (18) & Paul Smith Colchester (9) 40
7thStanley Ferguson Southend-on-Sea Golf Club (10) & Nick Chapman Southend-on-Sea Golf Club (20) 40
8thPat Shannon Epping Golf Club (12) & Martin Hicks Epping (11) 39
9thLawrence Kingsnorth Romford Golf Club (11) & Nick McEvoy Chelmsford Golf Club (8) 39
10thMichael Nunn Warren Golf Club (Essex) (3) & Kent Witham The Warren Golf & Country Club (Essex) Golf Club (9) 39
11thGary Nicholls Mardyke Valley Golf Club (20) & Eamond Legg Mardyke Valley Golf Club (15) 38
12thCatherine Fender Harwich & Dovercourt Golf Club (22) & Phil Elwood Harwich & Dovercourt Golf Club (8) 38
13thAndy Simon West Essex Golf Club (5) & Scott McGinlay West Essex (14) 38
14thGraham Purser Garon Park Golf Club (26) & Bryan Bone Garon Park Golf Club (20) 36
15thL R Rungasamy Boyce Hill Golf & Country Club (12) & Scott Clark Boyce Hill Golf & Country Club (0) 36
16thIain Evans Thorndon Park Golf Club (7) & Alan Mullen Thorpe Hall Golf Club (5) 36
17thPeter Jowett Canons Brook Golf Club (6) & Ray Bell Canons Brook Golf Club (26) 36
18thAdrian Page Langdon Hills Golf Club (17) & Kimberley Hirst-Jones Langdon Hills Golf Club (23) 36
19thNigel Popper Five Lakes Golf Club (13) & William Batho Five Lakes Golf Club (13) 35
20thBryan Sinden Chingford Golf Club (20) & Major Sundhu Chingford Golf Club (10) 35
21stDavid Datson Warley Park Golf Club (11) & David Handley Warley Park Golf Club (4) 34
22ndMark Deeming Woodford Golf Club (6) & Alan Pickett Woodford Golf Club (18) 34
23rdDavid TYRRELL The Rayleigh Club (10) & Steve Campbell The Rayleigh Club (12) 33
24thAndy Hall Dartford Golf Club (4) & JOHN POTTICARY Upminster Golf Club (9) 33
25thGraham Hammond Basildon Golf Club (9) & Graham Crimmins Basildon (10) 32
26thDavid Kenneth Cope Hainault Forest (6) & Malcolm Hart Hainault Forest Golf Club (10) 31
27thJames Henderson Benton Hall Golf & Country Club (9) & Alan Cook Benton Hall Golf & Country Club (18) 31
28thPaul Hegarty Burnham-on-Crouch Golf Club (3) & James Marchant Burnham-on-Crouch (9) 31


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.