More

Essex Golf Union

Braxted Park Woodford GC Brentwood GC Thorndon Park GC Colne Valley Frinton GC Rochford Hundred Braintree Gosfield Lake Thorpe Hall Canons Brook The Warren Three Rivers

Herbert Bishop Vase

Wednesday 26th June 2019, White & Red Tees, Thorpe Hall

(90% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamNett Results
1stPaul Hegarty Burnham-on-Crouch Golf Club (5) & Warren Needham Burnham-on-Crouch Golf Club (11) 40
2ndJohn Reeder Leaside Golf Club (8) & Barney Bannington Theydon Bois Golf Club (19) 40
3rdJesse Roast Warley Park Golf Club (7) & Keith Duggan Warley Park Golf Club (15) 40
4thCharles Bateman Canons Brook Golf Club (13) & Peter Jowett Canons Brook Golf Club (7) 39
5thKarl Hepple Stoke-by-Nayland Golf Club (0) & John Sandford Stoke-by-Nayland Golf Club (17) 39
6thPhilip Hulse Chelmsford Golf Club (13) & James Gurry (0) 39
7thIan Kirkman (Sec) Five Lakes Golf Club (22) & Eric Howlett Five Lakes Golf Club (13) 38
8thKevin Durrant Ilford Golf Club (6) & George Durrant Ilford Golf Club (1) 37
9thScott Clark Boyce Hill Golf & Country Club (0) & M P Bristow Boyce Hill Golf & Country Club (9) 37
10thLee Stevenson Crondon Park Golf & Country Club (12) & Steven Chettleburgh Crondon Park Golf & Country Club (12) 37
11thIain Evans Thorndon Park Golf Club (9) & Stewart Hayden Thorpe Hall Golf Club (11) 36
12thCraig Greason Chelmsford Golf Club (11) & Graeme Brown Braintree Golf Club (11) 36
13thNick Rowe Woodford Golf Club (8) & Mark Deeming Woodford Golf Club (6) 36
14thBrian Tovey Mardyke Valley Golf Club (13) & Paul Jones Mardyke Valley Golf Club (14) 36
15thJulie Ruscoe Colchester Golf Club (13) & Jim Wilkinson Colchester (8) 36
16thGareth Davies Royal Epping Forest Golf Club (13) & Danny Ashelford Royal Epping Forest Golf Club (13) 36
17thSimon Miller Upminster Golf Club (11) & Robert Lygoe Upminster Golf Club (6) 35
18thJonathan Byfield Stock Brook Manor Golf Club (19) & Graham Page Stock Brook Manor Golf Club (8) 35
19thDavid Kenneth Cope Hainault Forest (5) & Micky Quinn Hainault Forest Golf Club (7) 34
20thDavid Carey Rochford Hundred Golf Club (10) & Roy Munro Rochford Hundred Golf Club (11) 34
21stGary Oatham Thorndon Park Golf Club (11) & James Perry Thorndon Park Golf Club (10) 34
22ndPeter Robinson Southend-on-Sea Golf Club (9) & Kevin Verner Southend-on-Sea Golf Club (21) 33
23rdRaymond Rantell Chelmsford Golf Club (6) & David Curd Chelmsford Golf Club (15) 33
24thGraham Lock Stapleford Abbotts Golf Club (13) & Russell Benjafield Stapleford Abbotts Golf Club (11) 33
25thJames Levick West Essex Golf Club (4) & P Nash West Essex Golf Club (8) 32
26thSue Cable Basildon Golf Club (7) & Alan Cable Basildon Golf Club (7) 32
27thMick Cullivan Hartswood Golf Club (11) & G Brown Hartswood Golf Club (5) 32
28thKen Moss Warren Golf Club (Essex) (11) & Paul Coombes Warren Golf Club (Essex) (23) 32
29thPat Shannon Epping Golf Club (13) & Martin Thorneycroft Epping Golf Club (14) 32
30thBrian Collins Three Rivers Golf Club (10) & Nick McEvoy Chelmsford Golf Club (7) 31
31stSteve Brewington Forrester Park Golf Club (11) & Kevin Royan Forrester Park Golf Club (5) 31
32ndCatherine Fender Harwich & Dovercourt Golf Club (14) & Stephen Fender Harwich & Dovercourt Golf Club (19) 30
33rdBob Ward Wanstead Golf Club (14) & Gary Roberts Wanstead Golf Club (9) 30
34thJoanne Ward Langdon Hills Golf Club (14) & Frank Garside Langdon Hills Golf Club (12) 30


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.