More

Essex Golf Union

Woodford GC Brentwood GC Thorndon Park GC Colne Valley Frinton GC Rochford Hundred Braintree Gosfield Thorpe Hall Three Rivers

Mullis Trophy

Sunday 30th September 2018, White Tees, Ballards Gore

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamNett Results
1stAndrew Hanby Warren Golf Club (Essex) (8) & Martin Lack Warren Golf Club (Essex) (10) 47
2ndGeorge Buckley Brentwood Golf Club (14) & Eddie Gilbert Brentwood Golf Club (18) 44
3rdJason Butler Basildon Golf Club (9) & Dean Geeves Basildon Golf Club (14) 43
4thMartin Halls Colchester Golf Club (15) & Danny Simmons Colchester Golf Club (11) 42
5thKai Edmunds Boyce Hill Golf & Country Club (13) & Jude Mackintosh Boyce Hill Golf & Country Club (14) 41
6thRichard Honeyman Burstead (The) Golf Club (7) & Peter Bishop Burstead (The) Golf Club (11) 40
7thsteve Pardoe Woodford Golf Club (16) & Anthony Murray Woodford Golf Club (11) 40
8thHarley Smith The Rayleigh Club (3) & Paul Smith The Rayleigh Club (7) 39
9thSam Cornford Ballards Gore Golf Club (6) & George Bray Ballards Gore Golf Club (7) 39
10thLuke Bennett Stoke-by-Nayland Golf Club (12) & Liam Worsdell Stoke-by-Nayland Golf Club (18) 39
11thNeil Beedell Chelmsford Golf Club (5) & Kevin Foster Chelmsford Golf Club (10) 39
12thRoger Looker Clacton-on-Sea Golf Club (14) & Steve Yates Clacton-on-Sea Golf Club (10) 38
13thKeith Trigg Upminster Golf Club (9) & Graham Daly Upminster Golf Club (8) 38
14thRichard Johnson Theydon Bois Golf Club (9) & Robert Morrison Theydon Bois Golf Club (12) 38
15thEdward Wisbey The Rayleigh Club (-1) & Kevan Batch The Rayleigh Club (11) 38
16thStephen Morl Langdon Hills Golf Club (8) & Phil Chick Langdon Hills Golf Club (14) 37
17thJonathan Byfield Stock Brook Manor Golf Club (18) & Rob Steele Stock Brook Manor Golf Club (12) 37
18thClive Walby Forrester Park Golf Club (9) & Steve Brewington Forrester Park Golf Club (11) 37
19thKeith Buxton Clacton-on-Sea Golf Club (5) & Barry Joyce Clacton-on-Sea Golf Club (12) 37
20thMichael Kavanagh Mardyke Valley Golf Club (14) & Antony Hawes Mardyke Valley Golf Club (11) 37
21stJoshua Brady Crondon Park Golf & Country Club (6) & Sam Little Crondon Park Golf & Country Club (6) 36
22ndGraham Lock Stapleford Abbotts Golf Club (14) & Adam Goodwin Stapleford Abbotts Golf Club (8) 35
23rdChris Collen Crondon Park Golf & Country Club (15) & Lee Stevenson Crondon Park Golf & Country Club (14) 35
24thStephen Robert Smith West Essex Golf Club (10) & Russell Taylor West Essex Golf Club (6) 35
25thGraeme Davies Burnham-on-Crouch Golf Club (14) & Tom Tothill Burnham-on-Crouch Golf Club (5) 35
26thAngus Neilson Braintree Golf Club (6) & Alistair Stalker Braintree Golf Club (7) 35
27thLiam Evans Thorpe Hall Golf Club (6) & Iain Evans Thorpe Hall Golf Club (9) 34
28thDavid Abbott Boyce Hill Golf & Country Club (0) & K Merchant Boyce Hill Golf & Country Club (8) 33
29thMichael Broomes Stapleford Abbotts Golf Club (15) & Yemi Babalola Stapleford Abbotts Golf Club (13) 33
30thIvan Milburn Burnham-on-Crouch Golf Club (7) & Paul Winn Burnham-on-Crouch Golf Club (9) 32
31stJohn Pearce Hartswood Golf Club (15) & Richard Cowing Hartswood Golf Club (10) 31
32ndRob Gravely Langdon Hills Golf Club (11) & Steven Gowan Langdon Hills Golf Club (13) 30
33rdDean Rainbird Playgolf Colchester (16) & Bernard Martin Playgolf Colchester (18) 30
34thDaniel L Taylor Epping Golf Club (11) & Neil Taylor Epping Golf Club (18) 27
35thBarry George Mardyke Valley Golf Club (18) & Alan Filtness Mardyke Valley Golf Club (18) 26


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.