Latest News:
OPERATING ‘PREFERRED LIES'
Monday 25th September 2023
Guidance to all clubs on implementing and managing 'Prefered Lies'
Read More...
WINTER GOLF CHECK LIST 2023-24
Monday 25th September 2023
Guidance on handicapping, course set up and reference help for clubs.
Read More...
Herbert Bishop Vase Start Sheet
Wednesday 26th June 2019 White Tees , Thorpe Hall Course
Hole | Time | Team | Team |
1st | 12:00 | Iain Evans (10.3) - Thorndon Park & Stewart Hayden (13.0) - Thorpe Hall | Nick McEvoy (8.9) - Chelmsford & Brian Collins (13.6) - Three Rivers |
1st | 12:08 | Scott Clark (-1.0) - Boyce Hill & M P Bristow (12.9) - Boyce Hill | Karl Hepple (0.0) - Stoke-by-Nayland & John Sandford (20.2) - Stoke-by-Nayland |
1st | 12:16 | James Perry (9.8) - Thorndon Park & Gary Oatham (15.0) - Thorndon Park | Ken Moss (11.9) - Warren (Essex) & Paul Coombes (33.9) - Warren (Essex) |
1st | 12:24 | Eric Howlett (16.6) - Five Lakes & Ian Kirkman (Sec) (24.0) - Five Lakes | Gareth Davies (11.2) - Royal Epping Forest & Danny Ashelford (14.8) - Royal Epping Forest |
1st | 12:32 | David Carey (9.8) - Rochford Hundred & Roy Munro (12.6) - Rochford Hundred | David Kenneth Cope (7.5) - Hainault Forest & Micky Quinn (17.8) - Hainault Forest |
1st | 12:40 | John Reeder (8.3) - Leaside & Barney Bannington (21.1) - Theydon Bois | Alan Cable (9.3) - Basildon & Sue Cable (11.1) - Basildon |
1st | 12:48 | Craig Greason (10.8) - Chelmsford & Graeme Brown (14.9) - Braintree | Nick Rowe (8.2) - Woodford & Mark Deeming (9.2) - Woodford |
1st | 12:56 | Gary Brown (4.2) - Hartswood & Mick Cullivan (11.2) - Hartswood | Peter Robinson (13.1) - Southend-on-Sea & Kevin Verner (22.6) - Southend-on-Sea |
1st | 13:04 | Gary Roberts (10.7) - Wanstead & Bob Ward (19.5) - Wanstead | Paul Hegarty (4.6) - Burnham-on-Crouch & Warren Needham (8.4) - Burnham-on-Crouch |
Herbert Bishop Vase Startsheet - Wednesday 26th June 2019
Hole | Time | Team | Team |
10th | 12:00 | George Durrant (1.6) - Ilford & Kevin Durrant (10.8) - Ilford | James Levick (2.4) - West Essex & P Nash (10.4) - West Essex |
10th | 12:08 | Raymond Rantell (10.1) - Chelmsford & David Curd (18.4) - Chelmsford | Robert Lygoe (5.2) - Upminster & Simon Miller (15.3) - Upminster |
10th | 12:16 | James Gurry (12.5) - & Philip Hulse (13.8) - Chelmsford | Frank Garside (13.3) - Langdon Hills & Joanne Ward (17.9) - Langdon Hills |
10th | 12:24 | Pat Shannon (13.3) - Epping & Martin Thorneycroft (14.9) - Epping | Brian Tovey (15.2) - Mardyke Valley & Paul Jones (18.2) - Mardyke Valley |
10th | 12:32 | Graham Page (5.2) - Stock Brook Manor & Jonathan Byfield (18.5) - Stock Brook Manor | Peter Jowett (8.9) - Canons Brook & Charles Bateman (12.5) - Canons Brook |
10th | 12:40 | Russell Benjafield (11.1) - Stapleford Abbotts & Graham Lock (16.6) - Stapleford Abbotts | Steven Chettleburgh (10.7) - Crondon Park & Lee Stevenson (15.5) - Crondon Park |
10th | 12:48 | Jesse Roast (8.1) - Warley Park & Keith Duggan (19.7) - Warley Park | Stephen Fender (21.1) - Harwich & Dovercourt & Catherine Fender (21.4) - Harwich & Dovercourt |
10th | 12:56 | Jim Wilkinson (12.3) - Colchester & Julie Ruscoe (16.2) - Colchester | Kevin Royan (9.9) - Forrester Park & Steve Brewington (11.9) - Forrester Park |